East Asian Games Athletics

GOTO >> East Asian Games

ATHLETICS MEDALS

Rank Delegation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 20 11 5 36
2 Japan 7 9 9 25
3 Korea 2 3 6 11
4 Chinese Taipei 0 3 4 7
5 DPR Korea 0 1 2 3
5 Mongolia 0 1 2 3
7 Hong Kong, China 0 1 1 2
  Macau, China 0 0 0 0
  Guam 0 0 0 0
Total 29 29 29 87

TOP

Athletics Results 2013

Location : Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium

Date& Timing Event Gold Silver Bronze
10-07 09:30 Women's 5000mFinal MATSUZAKI Riko
JPN  
16:09.72 KIM Chun Mi
PRK
16:35.79 FU Tinglian
CHN
16:40.52
10-07 09:35 Men's Pole VaultFinal YAMAMOTO Seito
JPN
5.50 ZHOU Bo
CHN
5.30 OGITA Hiroki
JPN
5.30
10-07 09:50 Men's Hammer ThrowFinal WAN Yong
CHN
69.26 LEE Ywunchul
KOR
67.65 QI Dakai
CHN
67.01
10-07 19:00 Women's 400m HurdlesFinal XIAO Xia
CHN
56.97 AOKI Sayaka
JPN
58.06 JO Eunju
KOR
58.44
10-07 19:05 Women's Shot PutFinal LIU Xiangrong
CHN
18.40 LIN Chia Ying
TPE
16.95 MENG Qianqian
CHN
16.92
10-07 19:15 Men's 400m HurdlesFinal CHENG Wen
CHN
49.66 CHEN Chieh
TPE
49.90 NOZAWA Keisuke
JPN
50.61
10-07 19:20 Men's Long JumpFinal KIM Sang Su
KOR
7.71 +0.3 YUN Zhiming
CHN
7.69 -0.3 OIWA Yuhi
JPN
7.64 +0.6
10-07 19:46 Women's 200mFinal WEI Yongli
CHN
23.71 YUAN Qiqi
CHN
24.15 KIM Minji
KOR
24.25
10-07 19:55 Men's 200mFinal CAMBRIDGE Aska Antonio
JPN
20.93 IIZUKA Shota
JPN
21.01 CHO Kyu Won
KOR
21.57
10-07 20:25 Women's 1500mFinal ZHAO Jing
CHN
4:17.87 LIU Fang
CHN
4:19.40 MORI Chikako
JPN
4:20.04
10-07 20:45 Men's 1500mFinal ZHANG Hai Kun
CHN
3:52.85 SIN Sangmin
KOR
3:53.34 NARANDULAM Munkhbayar
MGL
3:54.10
10-08 09:30 Men's 5000mFinal HOSHI Sohta
JPN
14:25.00 BATOCHIR Serod
MGL
14:28.24 YU Seungyeop
KOR
14:30.57
10-08 09:35 Men's Shot PutFinal WANG Guangfu
CHN
19.34 WANG Like
CHN
19.21 CHANG Ming Huang
TPE
19.19
10-08 09:55 Women's 10000mFinal SHIMIZU Yuko
JPN
32:50.42 JIANG Xiaoli
CHN
34:04.57 KIM Chun Mi
PRK
34:17.29
10-08 10:50 Women's 100mROUND 1,Heat 1 WEI Yongli
CHN
11.81 KIMURA Akane
JPN
11.98 SYU Yong Jie
TPE
12.38
10-08 19:00 Women's 400mFinal CHEN Jingwen
CHN
53.76 TANG Xiaoyin
CHN
54.31 TORIHARA Saki
JPN
54.92
10-08 19:10 Men's 400mFinal LIM Chanho
KOR
46.58 CHEN Jianxin
CHN
46.63 KOBAYASHI Naoki
JPN
46.76
10-08 19:15 Men's Triple JumpFinal FU Haitao
CHN
16.21 +0.3 CAO Shuo
CHN
16.15 -0.3 TSAI I Ta
TPE
15.16 -0.1
10-08 19:35 Women's 800mFinal SONG Tingting
CHN
2:08.89 ITO Miho
JPN
2:11.07 GALBADRAKH Khishigsaikhan
MGL
2:16.28
10-08 19:45 Men's 800mFinal KAWAMOTO SHO
JPN
1:53.18 TENG Haining
CHN
1:53.52 CHOI Hyeongi
KOR
1:54.56
10-08 20:15 Women's 100mFinal WEI Yongli
CHN
11.57 TAO Yujia
CHN
11.72 KIMURA Akane
JPN
11.99
10-08 20:35 Men's 100mFinal SU Bingtian
CHN
10.31 YAMAGATA Ryota
JPN
10.31 OSETO Kazuma
JPN
10.48
10-09 19:00 Women's 100m HurdlesFinal WU Shuijiao
CHN
12.93 SOMA Eriko
JPN
13.22 JUNG Hyelim
KOR
13.41
10-09 19:15 Men's 110m HurdlesFinal            
10-09 19:20 Men's Javelin ThrowFinal ZHAO Qinggang
CHN
82.97 HUANG Shih Feng
TPE
82.11 DEAN Roderick Genki
JPN
77.35
10-09 19:45 Women's 3000m SteeplechaseFinal LI Zhenzhu
CHN
9:53.17 SANGO Misaki
JPN
9:54.02 PAK Kum Hyang
PRK
10:04.83
10-09 20:25 Women's 4×400m RelayFinal CHN
ZHUO Yanling
CHEN Yanmei
TANG Xiaoyin
CHEN Jingwen
3:35.65 JPN
AOKI Sayaka
TORIHARA Saki
SHIBATA Haruka
SHINGU Miho
3:40.55 HKG
POON Hang Wai
CHAN Sin Hung
LAM Christy Ho Yan
POON Hang Wai
4:00.05
10-09 20:30 Men's 4×400m RelayFinal CHN
CUI Haojing
CHANG Peng Ben
ZHANG Yunpeng
CHEN Jianxin
3:07.27 JPN
YAMASAKI Kengo
KOBAYASHI Naoki
KAWAMOTO SHO
NOZAWA Keisuke
3:07.32 TPE
CHEN Yu Te
WANG Wen Tang
LO Yen Yao
CHEN Chieh
3:10.72
10-09 20:55 Women's 4×100m RelayFinal CHN
TAO Yujia
WEI Yongli
LIN Huijun
YUAN Qiqi
43.66 JPN
DOI Anna
KIMURA Akane
ICHIKAWA Kana
TAMURA Yuki
45.17 TPE
SYU Yong Jie
HUANG Yu Ching
KO Ching Ting
SHEN Wan Zhen
45.61
10-09 21:05 Men's 4×100m RelayFinal JPN
YAMAGATA Ryota
IIZUKA Shota
CAMBRIDGE Aska Antonio
OSETO Kazuma
38.44 HKG
TANG Yik Chun
LAI Chun Ho
NG Ka Fung
TSUI Chi Ho
39.12 CHN
ZHENG Pei Meng
ZHENG Dongsheng
SU Bingtian
LIANG Jiahong
39.19

TOP
Athletics Schedule 2013

October 7, 2013                                          Monday
Time & Event
ATO1
Start at
9:30
End at
11:00
Tianjin Olympic
Center Stadium
9:30 — 9:55 Women's 5000m Finals
9:35 — 10:45 Men's Pole Vault Finals
9:50 — 10:30 Men's Hammer Throw Finals
10:00 — 10:16 Men's 200m Preliminary
10:20 Women's 5000m Awards Ceremony
10:30 — 10:46 Women's 200m Preliminary
10:50 Men's Hammer Throw Awards Ceremony
11:00 Men's Pole Vault Awards Ceremony
Trne & Event
A1O2
Slat at19:00 End at
21:11
Tianjin Olympic
Center Stadium
19:00-19:10 Women's 400m Hurdles Finals
19:05-19:55 Women's Shot Put Finals
19:15-19:25 Men's 400m Hurdles Finals
19:20-20:10 Men's Long Jump Finals
19:30 Women's 400m Hurdles Awards Ceremony
19:38 Men's 400m Hurdles Awards Ceremony
19:46-19:55 Women's 200m Finals
19:55-20:05 Men's 200m Finals
20:05 Women's 200m Awards Ceremony
20:13 Men's 200m Awards Ceremony
20:25-20:35 Women's 1500m Finals
20:35 Women's Shot Put Awards Ceremony
20:43 Men's Long Jump Awards Ceremony
20:45-20:55 Men's 1500m Finals
20:55 Women's 1500m Awards Ceremony
21:03 Men's 1500m Awards Ceremony
October 8, 2013 Tuesday
Time & Event
ATO3
Start at
9:30
End at
12:36
Tianjin Olympic
Center Stadium
9:30 — 9:50 Men's 5000m Finals
9:35 —10:25 Men's Shot Put Finals
9:55 —10:35 Women's 10000m Finals
10:40 Men's 5000m Awards Ceremony
10:50-11:05 Women's 100m Preliminary
11:10 Men's Shot Put Awards Ceremony
11:20-11:35 Men's 100m Preliminary
11:45 Women's 10000m Awards Ceremony
11:55-12:10 Women's 400m Preliminary
12:15-12:30 Men's 400m Preliminary
Time & Event
ATO4
Startat19:00 End at
 21:05
Tianjin Olympic
Center Stadium
19:00-19:10 Women's 400m Finals
19:10-19:20 Men's 400m Finals
19:15-20:00 Men's Triple Jump Finals
19:20 Women's 400m Awards Ceremony
19:28 Men's 400m Awards Ceremony
19:35-19:45 Women's 800m Finals
19:45-19:55 Men's 800m Finals
20:00 Women's 800m Awards Ceremony
20:08 Men's 800m Awards Ceremony
20:15-20:25 Women's 100m Finals
20:28 Men's Triple Jump Awards Ceremony
20:35-20:45 Men's 100m Finals
20:50 Women's 100m Awards Ceremony
20:58 Men's 100m Awards Ceremony
October 9, 2013 Wednesday
Time & Event
ATO5
tart      19:00
S      at
End at
21:36
Tianjin Olympic
Center Stadium
19:00-19:10 Women's 100m Hurdles Finals
19:15-19:25 Men's 110m Hurdles Finals
19:20-19:55 Men's Javelin Throw Finals
19:25 Women's 100m Hurdles Awards Ceremony
19:33 Men's 110m Hurdles Awards Ceremony
19:45-20:00 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Finals
20:00 Men's Javelin Throw Awards Ceremony
20•16 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Award
Ceremony
20:25-20:30 Women's 4X400m Finals
20:30-20:40 Men's 4X400m Finals
20:40 Women's 4X400m Awards Ceremony
20:48 Men's 4X400m Awards Ceremony
20:55-21:05 Women's 4X100m Finals
21:05-21:15 Men's 4X100m Finals
21:20 Women's 4X100m Awards Ceremony
21:28 Men's 4X100m Awards Ceremony

TOP

Post a comment


HTML tags you can use: <a><br><strong><b><em><i><blockquote><pre><code><ul><ol><li><del>


CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image